Home » Profile » Actor » Shakib Khan

 

Shakib Khan

 

Shakib Khan

Shakib Khan

Shakib khan is a popular Bangladeshi Film actor. His original name is Masud Rana. The debut film of Shakib Khan is “Ononto Valobasha (Infinite Love) in 1999. Now Shakib Khan is one of the most successful and highest paid film actor of Bangladesh. He has received couple of national film award for the films are “Valobeshe Ghor Badha Jay na, and Khudar Pore Ma.” Since 2011 Shakib Khan has been the president of the Film Artist Association.

Short Biography:
Name: Masud Rana (Shakib Khan)
Nickname: King Khan
Born: 28 March, 1984.
Born City: Dhaka, Bangladesh.
Height: 6′.1″
Father: Abdur Rab
Mother: Nurjahan

Shakib Khan acted Films are:

Year Film
1999 Ananta Bhalobasha
2000 Sobaito Sukhi Hote Chai
2000 Golam
2000 Bishe Vora Nagin
2001 Hingsar Poton
2001 Mayer Jehaad
2001 Bhalobashar Dushmon
2002 NASNEWALI
2002 O Priya Tumi Kothay
2002 Full Nabo na Asru Nebo
2003 Swapner Bashor
2003 Sobar Upore Tumi
2004 Prem Sangeet
2004 Hridoy Shdu Tomar Jonno
2004 Noyon Vora Jol
2004 Bostir Rani Suriya
2005 Amar Shopno Tumi
2005 Dhakayia Pola Barishaler Mayia
2005 City Terror
2005 Shamadhi
2006 Chachu
2006 Koti Takar Kabin
2006 Dadi Ma
2006 Badha
2006 Shuva
2006 Mayer Morjada
2007 Pitar Ason
2007 Amar Praner Shami
2007 Ma Amar Sargo
2007 Roser Baidani
2008 Priya Amar Priya
2008 Tomake Bou Banabo
2008 Amader Sotto Shaeb
2008 Doctor Bari
2008 Amar Jaan Amar Pran
2008 Tumi Swapno Tumi Shadhona
2008 Ek Takar Bou
2008 Jodi Bou Sajogo
2008 Mone Prane Aso Tumi
2009 Mone Boro Kosto
2009 Amar Praner Priya
2009 Bhalobashar Lal Golap
2009 Mon Jekhane Hridoy Shekhane
2009 Jaan Amar Jaan
2009 Sobar Upore Tumi
2009 O sHATI rE
2009 Shami Stirrir Wada
2009 Bolbo Kotha Basor Ghore
2009 Jonmo Tomar Jonno
2009 Bhalobasha Dibi Kina Bol
2009 Prem Koyedi
2009 Bolona Kobul
2009 Biye Bari
2009 Shaeb Name Golam
2010 Bhalobashlei Ghor Bandha Jay Na
2010 Preme Poresi
2010 Number One Shakib Khan
2010 Nissash Amar Tumi
2010 Chachu Amar Chachu
2010 Bhalobashe Morte Pari
2010 Top Hero
2010 Bolo Na Tumi Amar
2010 Takar Cheye Prem Boro
2010 Paran Jay Joliya Re
2010 Hay Prem Hay Bhalobasha
2010 Amar Bhai Amar Bon
2010 Pramik Purush
2010 Tumi Amar Prem
2010 Prem Mane Na Badha
2011 Moner Jala
2011 Onthore Acho Tumi
2011 Matir Thikana
2011 Koti Takar Prem
2011 Tor Karone Beche Achi
2011 Tiger Number One
2011 Ekbar Bolo Bhalobashi
2011 Jaan Kurbaan
2011 Moner Ghore Boshot Kore
2011 Shamir Sangsar
2011 Boss Number One
2011 Priya Amar Jaan
2011 King Khan
2011 Adorer Jamai
2012 I Love You
2012 Amar Challenge
2012 Ek Takar Denmohor
2012 Ek Mon Ek Pran
2012 Sontaner Moto Santan
2012 Tumi Amar Moner Manush
2012 My Name Is Sultan
2012 Khodar Pore Ma
2012 Dhakar King
2012 Se Amar Mon Kerase
2012 Durdhorsho Pramik
2012 Don Number One
2012 Jiddi Mama
2012 Buk Fatey To Mukh Foteyna
2013 Jor Kore Bhalobasha Hoy Na
2013 Devdas
2013 Judge Barrister Police Comissioner
2013 Nishpap Munna
2013 My Name Is Khan
2013 Bhalobasha Aaj Kal
2013 Dhaka To Bombay
2013 Purno Doirgo Prem Kahini
2013 Full and Final
2013 Premik Number One
2013 Eito Prem
2014 Kanamachi
2014 Mental
2014 Fand and Trap
2014 Tumi Aar Ami
2014 Rajotto
2014 Moner Manush Pailam Na
2014 Juge Juge Ami Tomari
2014 Raja Handsome
2014 Salam Malaysia

Bangladesh Update »

Tajuddin Ahmed

Tajuddin Ahmad

Follow Ahmad, Tajuddin (1925-1975) lawyer, politician, and the first Prime Minister of Bangladesh. Tajuddin Ahmad was born on 23 July 1925 at village Dardaria...

 
General Mustafizur Rahman

General Mustafizur Rahman

Follow Mustafizur Rahman is a Bangladeshi Army officer who served as the Chief of Army Staff of the Bangladesh Army from 24 December 1997 – 23 December 2000. Mustafizur...

 
Mustafizur Rahman

Mustafizur Rahman

Follow Mustafizur Rahman (born 6 September 1995) is a Bangladeshi left-arm medium fast bowler in cricket. He has taken most number of wickets (13) in his debut...