Home » Profile » Actress » Shabnur

 

Shabnur

 

Shabnur

Shabnur


Name: Shabnur
Other Name: Nupur
Birth Date: 17 December’ 1979
Birth Place: Dhaka, Bangladesh.
Father: Shahjahan Chowdhury
Occupation: Actress
Language: Bengali
Years active: 1994-Present
Height: 5ft 3in (1.60m)
Awards: National Film Awards (1st time), Meril Prothom Alo Awards (10th time)

Shabnur is a one of the famous Bengali actress of Bangladesh. She made her debut in ‘Chandni Rate’ with co-actor Sabbir, directed by Ehtesham. She came into prominence in the film ‘Tomake Chai’ in 1994. Shabnur started acting with Salman Shah (Another prominent actor of Bangladesh), after he (Salman Shah) death Shabnur acting with Riaz, Shakil Khan, Manna, Amin Khan, Ferdous and Shakib Khan. Her real name is Nupur.

Shabnur got engaged with businessman Anik Mahmud on 6th December’2011 and got married on 28th December’2012. Together they have a son Aijan Nehan.

Filmography of Shabnur

Year Film Derector Co-Stars
1994 Tomakey Chai Motin Rahman Salman Shah
1994 Chawa Theke Pawa Reza Hashmat Salman Shah
1994 Bikkhov Mohammad Hannan Salman Shah
1994 Bichar Hobey Shah Alom Kiron Salman Shah
1995 Swapner Thikana M A Khalek Salman Shah
1995 Swapner Prithibi Badol Khondokar Salman Shah
1995 Moha Milon Dilip Som Salman Shah
1995 Jibon Songsar Zakir Hossen Raju Salman Shah
1995 Anando Oshru Shibli Sadique Salman Shah
1996 Sujon Sokhi Shah Alam Kiron Salman Shah
1996 Premer Ohongkar Omar Sunny
1997 Tumi shudhu Tumi Abid Hasan Badal Riaz, Amit Hasan
1997 Tumi Amar Johirul Haque Salman Shah
1997 Swapner Nayok Nasir Ahmed Salman Shah, Amin Khan
1997 Prem Piashi Reza Hasmat Salman Shah
1997 Odhikar Chai Omar Sunny
1997 Mon Manena Motin Rahman Riaz
1997 Buker Bhitor Agun Chutku Ahmed Salman Shah, Ferdous Ahmed
1998 Rongin Noyon Moni Omar Sunny
1998 Prithibi Tomar Amar Badal Khondoker Riaz
1998 Kajer Meye Azadi Hasnat Firoz Riaz
1998 Buk Bhara Bhalobasa Chhotku Ahmend Riaz, Bapparaj
1998 Biyer Phul Motin Rahman Riaz, Shakil Khan
1998 Bhalobasi Tomake Mohammad Hannan Riaz
1999 Vulona Amay Amit Hasan and Bapparaj
1999 Tomar Janno Pagol Shilpi Chakraborti Riaz, Amit Hasan
1999 Sobar Ojante Shakil Khan
1999 Modhur Milon Omar Sunny
1999 Ke Oporadi Omar Sunny
2000 Sesh Thikana Motin Rahman Amit Hasan
2000 Nishwashe Tumi Bishwashe Tumi Zakir Hossain Raju Riaz, Purnima
2000 Narir Mon Motin Rahman Riaz, Shakil Khan
2000 Karishma A. K. M. Selim
2000 Gulam Debashish Biswas Shakib Khan
2000 Eri Nan Dosti Syeedur Rahman Syeed Riaz, Joy, Shakti Kapoor
2000 Ei Mon Chai Je..! Motin Rahman Riaz, Ferdous Ahmed
2000 E Badhon Jabena Chhire F. I. Manik Riaz
2000 Bhownkor Bishu Riaz
2000 Asha Amar Asha Helal Khan Riaz, Ayesha Jhulka, Helal Khan
2001 Valobashar Dushmon Debashish Biswas Shakib Khan
2001 Shashur Bari Zindabad Debashish Biswas Riaz
2001 Milon Habe Kato Dine Zakir Hossain Raju Riaz
2001 Hridoyer Bandhon F. I. Manik Riaz, Amin Khan
2001 Bastir Meye Azadi Hasnat Firoz Riaz, Ferdous Ahmed
2002 Premer Taj Mahal Gazi Mahbub Riaz
2002 Nachewali Zillur Rahman Shakib Khan
2002 Mon Mostafizur Rahman Babu Riaz, Shakil Khan
2002 Gundar Prem Badsha Bhai Riaz
2002 Fhul Nibo Osro Nibo Zillur Rahman Shakib Khan
2002 Bhalobasa Kare Koy Zakir Hossain Raju Riaz, Bapparaj
2003 Swapner Bashor F. I. Manik Riaz, Shakib Khan
2003 Nashiman Ali Azad Riaz
2003 Matir Phul Motin Rahman Riaz
2004 Swapner Bhalobasa Zillur Rahman Riaz
2004 Prem Shongeet Zillur Rahman Shakib Khan
2004 Noyon Vora Jol Zillur Rahman Shakib Khan
2004 Hridoy Sudhu Tomar Jonno Zillur Rahman Shakib Khan
2004 Bini Sutar Mala Zillur Rahman Amit Hasan
2004 Bhaier Sotro Bhai| Montazur Rahman Akbar Manna, Dipjol
2005 Somadhi Mizan Shakib Khan, Amin Khan
2005 Molla Barir Bou Salauddin Lavlu Riaz, Moushumi
2005 Dhakaiya Pola Borishaler Maya Mizan Shakib Khan
2005 Bhalobasa Bhalobasa Mohammad Hannan Riaz
2005 Amar Swapno Tumi Mizan Shakib Khan, Ferdous Ahmed
2006 Shami Strir Wada Dilip Biswas Shakib Khan
2006 Mayer Morjada Dilip Biswas Shakib Khan, Manna
2006 Dui Noyoner Alo Mostafizur Rahman Manik Ferdous Ahmed, Shakil Khan, Riaz
2007 Rosher Baidani P A Kajol Shakib Khan
2007 Amar Praner Swami P A Kajol Shakib Khan
2008 Tomake Bou Banabo Shahdat Hossion Liton Shakib Khan
2008 Meye Sakkhi Riaz
2009 Tumi Amar Shami Riaz
2009 Mon Basena Parar Tebile Abdul Mannan Riaz
2009 Bolbo Kotha Bashor Ghore Shah MO. Shagram Shakib Khan
2010 Mon Chuyechhe Mon Mostafizur Rahman Manik Riaz, Jona
2010 Evabey bhalobasa hoy S D Rubel
2010 Ebadat ATM Shamsuzzaman Riaz
2010 Chader Moto Bou Mohammad Hossain Riaz, Nipun Akter
2010 Bhalobese Bou Anbo Chandan Chowdhury Riaz, Shahara
2010 Badhu Tumi Kar B. R. Chowdhury Riaz
2011 Ma amar chokher moni Mustafizur Rahman Manik Bapparaj
2011 Golapi ekhon bilete Amjad Hosain Ferdous Ahmed
2013 Shopner Bidesh Dilip Biswas Shakib Khan
2013 Shiri farhad Gazi Mahbub Riaz
2013 Kichu Asha Kichu Bhalobasha Mustafizur Rahman Manik Ferdous Ahmed, Moushumi

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Bangladesh Update »

Tajuddin Ahmed

Tajuddin Ahmad

Follow Ahmad, Tajuddin (1925-1975) lawyer, politician, and the first Prime Minister of Bangladesh. Tajuddin Ahmad was born on 23 July 1925 at village Dardaria...

 
General Mustafizur Rahman

General Mustafizur Rahman

Follow Mustafizur Rahman is a Bangladeshi Army officer who served as the Chief of Army Staff of the Bangladesh Army from 24 December 1997 – 23 December 2000. Mustafizur...

 
Mustafizur Rahman

Mustafizur Rahman

Follow Mustafizur Rahman (born 6 September 1995) is a Bangladeshi left-arm medium fast bowler in cricket. He has taken most number of wickets (13) in his debut...